Laurens Elections

South Carolina SC Government SC Elections Laurens Elections Need to find out about Laurens candidates and elections? This is the spot! Our guide includes up-to-date links for Laurens's local county, school board, and special district races. It also includes a directory of the candidates vying for federal and state-level elected offices in Laurens.

Laurens Candidates for US Congress

US House District 3 includes Abbeville, Anderson, Edgefield, Greenwood, Laurens, McCormick, Oconee, Pickens and Saluda counties plus portions of Greenville and Newberry counties.

District 3 Map

  • Interactive map - use the search box or zoom tool to pinpoint your district

Candidates for Congress, District 3

Laurens Candidates for SC State House

SC House District 14 includes portions of Greenwood County and Laurens County.

District 14 Map

District 14 Candidates



SC House District 16 includes portions of Greenville County and Laurens County.

District 16 Map

District 16 Candidates

  • Mark N Willis - Republican - Incumbent - Unopposed


SC House District 42 includes portions of Laurens County and Union County.

District 42 Map

District 42 Candidates

2018 – Laurens County Candidates

Elections for Laurens County will be held November 6, 2018.

Laurens County Auditor

  • Jim Coleman - Republican - Incumbent - Unopposed

Laurens County Council District, 01

  • Kemp Younts - Republican - Unopposed

Laurens County Council District, 04

  • Stewart Jones - Republican - Incumbent - Unopposed

Laurens County Council District, 05

  • Jeffrey Carroll - Republican - Unopposed

Laurens County School Trustee District, District 55, Seat 2

  • Cathy Little - Nonpartisan
  • Jim Moore - Nonpartisan
  • Bessie Eaddy Williams - Nonpartisan

Laurens County School Trustee District, District 55, Seat 4

  • Steve Cole - Nonpartisan
  • Mark Earle - Nonpartisan

Laurens County School Trustee District, District 55, Seat 6

  • Susan Calhoun-Ware - Nonpartisan - Incumbent
  • David Underwood - Nonpartisan

Laurens County School Trustee District, District 56, Seat 5

  • Tammy Stewart - Nonpartisan - Incumbent - Unopposed

Laurens County School Trustee District, District 56, Seat 6

  • Jan Bridges Simmons - Nonpartisan - Incumbent - Unopposed

Laurens County School Trustee District, District 56, Seat 7

  • Keith Richardson - Nonpartisan - Incumbent - Unopposed

Laurens County Probate Judge

  • Kaye W Fridy - Republican - Incumbent - Unopposed

Laurens County Soil and Water District Commission

  • David R Coggins - Nonpartisan - Incumbent
  • Patrick Jackson - Nonpartisan

Laurens County Treasurer

  • Cynthia M Burke - Republican - Incumbent - Unopposed

Watershed Conservation District, Beaverdam - Warrior Creek

  • William Lewis Croxton - Nonpartisan
  • Maxcy Hunter Sr - Nonpartisan

Watershed Conservation District, Duncan Creek

  • Harold W McClintock Jr - Nonpartisan
  • Sam Roper - Nonpartisan

Watershed Conservation District, Rabon Creek

  • Bill Meder - Nonpartisan
  • Casey Robinson - Nonpartisan
  • David Tillman - Nonpartisan

Find Your SC Precinct and Polling Place

Use this quick form to find your precinct number, your polling place, your districts, and a sample ballot – for US Congress, SC Statehouse, SC Senate, School Board, County Council, and City Council district (if applicable).
  • Find your precinct, polling place, voting districts - for registered voters only

    1. Use 4-character year for birth date.
    2. Click Submit after completing all boxes.
    3. After results appear, click Get driving directions to the Precinct in upper right corner for directions, map.

Laurens Voting


                       
© 2018 SCIWAY.net, LLC  |  All Rights Reserved
< >