Greenville Elections

South Carolina SC Government SC Elections Greenville Elections SCIWAY will provide complete coverage of South Carolina's November 8, 2022 general elections. Our guide provides links for Greenville's local county, school board, and special district races. It also includes a directory of the candidates vying for federal and state-level elected offices in Greenville.

FEATURED Greenville Election Information

Feature Your Greenville Election Resource Here

Greenville Candidates for US Senate

The seat currently held by Tim Scott will be up for election.

Candidates for US Senate, Seat 2

Greenville Candidates for US Congress

US House District 3 includes Abbeville, Anderson, Edgefield, Greenwood, Laurens, McCormick, Newberry, Oconee, Pickens and Saluda counties plus a portion of Greenville County.

District 3 Map

  • Interactive map - use the search box or zoom tool to pinpoint your district

Candidates for Congress, District 3



US House District 4 includes most of Greenville and Spartanburg counties.

District 4 Map

  • Interactive map - use the search box or zoom tool to pinpoint your district

Candidates for Congress, District 4

Greenville Candidates for SC Senate

The next election for the SC Senate will be held in 2024.

Greenville Candidates for SC State House

SC House District 5 includes portions of Greenville County and Pickens County.

District 5 Map

District 5 Candidates

  • Neal Collins - Republican - Incumbent - Unopposed


SC House District 7 includes portions of Abbeville County, Anderson County, and Greenville County.

District 7 Map

District 7 Candidates



SC House District 10 includes portions of Anderson County, Greenville County, and Pickens County.

District 10 Map

District 10 Candidates



SC House District 16 includes portions of Greenville County and Laurens County.

District 16 Map

District 16 Candidates

  • Mark N Willis - Republican - Incumbent - Unopposed


SC House District 17 includes portions of Greenville County.

District 17 Map

District 17 Candidates

  • Mike Burns - Republican - Incumbent - Unopposed


SC House District 18 includes portions of Greenville County.

District 18 Map

District 18 Candidates

  • Alan Morgan - Republican - Incumbent
  • Michael Reitz - Democratic


SC House District 19 includes portions of Greenville County.

District 19 Map

District 19 Candidates



SC House District 20 includes portions of Greenville County.

District 20 Map

District 20 Candidates



SC House District 21 includes portions of Greenville County.

District 21 Map

District 21 Candidates

  • Bobby Cox - Republican - Incumbent - Unopposed


SC House District 22 includes portions of Greenville County.

District 22 Map

District 22 Candidates



SC House District 23 includes portions of Greenville County.

District 23 Map

District 23 Candidates



SC House District 24 includes portions of Greenville County.

District 24 Map

District 24 Candidates

  • Bruce Bannister - Republican - Incumbent - Unopposed


SC House District 25 includes portions of Greenville County.

District 25 Map

District 25 Candidates



SC House District 27 includes portions of Greenville County.

District 27 Map

District 27 Candidates



SC House District 28 includes portions of Greenville County.

District 28 Map

District 28 Candidates

  • Ashley Trantham - Republican - Incumbent
  • John "Fritz" Wiebel - Democratic


SC House District 35 includes portions of Greenville County and Spartanburg County.

District 35 Map

District 35 Candidates

Greenville County Candidates for SC Solicitor

13th Circuit Solicitor - Greenville, Pickens

  • Walter Wilkins - Republican - Incumbent - Unopposed

2022 – Greenville County Candidates

Elections for Greenville County will be held November 8, 2022.

Greenville County Auditor

  • Scott Case - Republican - Incumbent - Unopposed

Greenville County Probate Judge

  • Debora A Faulkner - Democratic - Incumbent
  • Chad Groover - Republican

Greenville County Treasurer

  • Al Hodges - Republican - Unopposed

Greenville County Council District, 17

  • Sheryl Guarniero - Democratic
  • Joey Russo - Republican

Greenville County Council District, 19

  • Benton Blount - Republican - Unopposed

Greenville County Council District, 23

  • Ben Carper - Republican<
  • Alan Mitchell - Democratic

Greenville County Council District, 26

  • Rick Bradley - Republican - Unopposed

Greenville County Council District, 27

  • Butch Kirven - Republican
  • Will Morin III - Democratic

Greenville County Council District, 28

  • Daniel Tripp - Republican - Incumbent - Unopposed

Greenville County School Trustee District 2, At-Large

  • Jimmy Ouzts - Nonpartisan - Unopposed

Greenville County School Trustee District 2, Area 1

  • Kevin T Craft - Nonpartisan - Unopposed

Greenville County School Trustee District 2, Area 3

  • Kurt Tavernier - Nonpartisan - Unopposed

Greenville County School Trustee District 2, Area 4

  • Greg Tysl - Nonpartisan - Unopposed

Greenville County School Board District, 18

  • Ann Marie Middleton - Nonpartisan
  • Patrick Sudduth - Nonpartisan - Incumbent

Greenville County School Board District, 20

  • Chuck Saylors - Nonpartisan - Incumbent
  • Tim Schuyler - Nonpartisan

Greenville County School Board District, 22

  • Lura D Godfrey - Nonpartisan
  • Lynda Leventis-Wells - Nonpartisan - Incumbent

Greenville County School Board District, 24

  • Gene Beckner - Nonpartisan
  • Anne Pressley - Nonpartisan

Greenville County School Board District, 26

  • Amanda Brett - Nonpartisan
  • Stephanie Leonard - Nonpartisan
  • Roger Meek - Nonpartisan - Incumbent

Greenville County School Board District, 28

  • Jeff Cochran - Nonpartisan
  • Brittany Hilbert - Nonpartisan
  • Steven Watterson - Nonpartisan

Fire District Commissioner, Dunklin Fire District

  • Erica Rector - Nonpartisan
  • Danny Smith - Nonpartisan
  • James Wood - Nonpartisan

Fire District Commissioner, Piedmont Public Service Area

  • Al C McAbee Jr - Nonpartisan
  • Ed Poore - Nonpartisan
  • Terry Yates - Nonpartisan

Soil and Water District Commission

  • Mike Stewart - Nonpartisan - Unopposed

Watershed Conservation District, Rabon Creek

  • Matthew J Brownlee - Nonpartisan
  • Casey B Robinson - Nonpartisan

Watershed Conservation District, South Tyger River

  • Jim Jablonski - Nonpartisan
  • David J Wolfe - Nonpartisan - Incumbent

SC Statewide Elections and Candidates

  • All SC Statewide Elections - Governor, Lt Governor, Secretary of State, Attorney General, Superintendent of Education, Treasurer, and Comptroller - plus Constitutional Amendment Questions

Find Your Greenville Precinct, Polling Place

Use this form to find your precinct number, your polling place, your districts, and a sample ballot – for US Congress, SC Statehouse, SC Senate, School Board, County Council, and City Council district (if applicable).
  • Find your precinct, polling place, voting districts - for registered voters only

    1. Use 4-character year for birth date.
    2. Click Submit after completing all boxes.
    3. After results appear, click Get driving directions to the Precinct in upper right corner for directions, map.

Greenville Election Maps

More Greenville Election Resources

Greenville County Political Parties


© 2022 SCIWAY.net, LLC  |  All Rights Reserved